The image “http://www.gmanews.tv/htmfiles/registered_voters_files/image001.gif” cannot be displayed, because it contains errors.
Province of Aklan
POSITION NAME
   
Governor Carlito S. Marquez
Vice Governor Gabrielle V. Calizo
   
Sangguniang Panlalawiagan  
   
East District Nemesio P. Miron
  Daisy S. Briones
  Plaridel M. Morania
  Rodson F. Mayor
  Jean O. Rodriguez
   
West District Selwyn C. Ibareta
  Pedro M. Garcia
  Jose S. Yap
  Gerick M. Temlonuevo
  Ramon S. Gelito
   
District  Representative  
Lone District Florencio T. Miraflores
MUNICIPALITIES (Aklan)
Kalibo
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Reymar Ribaldo
Vice-Mayor Nlda Tambong
   
Sangguniang Bayan Mark Quimpo
  Lilian Teroll
  Emmanuel Soviet Dela Cruz
  Madeline Regalado
  Gregorio Malapad
  Peter Chin lao
  Ronce Reyes
  Buencamino Villanueva
Province of Antique
POSITION NAME
   
Governor  
Vice Governor  
   
Sangguniang Panlalawiagan  
   
1st District  
   
2nd District  
   
3rd District  
   
District  Representative  
Lone District Exequiel B. Javier
Province of Capiz
POSITION NAME
   
Governor Victor A. Tanco
Vice Governor Felipe B. Barredo
   
Sangguniang Panlalawiagan  
   
1st District Esteban Evan Contreras
  Raymund E. Locsin
  Rommel Roberto Lastimoso
  Enrique V. Martin
  Alfonso A. Bediones Jr.
   
2nd District Vincent Fritz Cruz
  Gilbert O. Ardividilla
  Winston L. Advincula
  Baden F. Cantiller
  Nenita A. Martelino
   
District  Representative  
1st District Antonio A. Del Rosario
2nd District Fredenil H. Castro
MUNICIPALITIES (Capiz)
Pilar
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Ma. Lita Lyn B. Patricio
Vice-Mayor Marciano O. Patricio
   
Sangguniang Bayan Ruby B. Patricio
  Cecille B. Cazeñas
  Arnold A. Perez
  Carlito A. Anoche
  Fernando R. Pastrana
  Carly B. Dumali
  Norberto G. Bonilla Jr.
  Ariel A. Dichosa
Pontevedra
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Esteban Jose B. Contreras
Vice-Mayor Naome S. Dumapig
   
Sangguniang Bayan Edmund G. Avelino
  Allan B. Catalan
  Teresita B. Tumlos
  Ditas T. Beldia
  Ricky G. Boluso
  Vivian B. Daynolo
  Abraham S. Molo Jr.
  Edmar B. Baldonado
President Roxas
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Rosauro B. Buenafe
Vice-Mayor Alfonso L. Golero
   
Sangguniang Bayan Bernardo Loretizo
  Arnel Ciudad
  Ramon Hucayan Jr.
  Vincent Badana
  Danilo Diosaban
  Lourein Posadas
  Jonnifer Dela Cruz
  Edgar Villanueva
Sapian
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Arturo Agapito Orosco
Vice-Mayor Ralph Concepcion Ordunia
   
Sangguniang Bayan Dexter Flores Dela Torre
  Perseus Castro Garcia
  Kenneth Lavado honrado
  Jonathan Oquendo Gallardo
  Samson GA Cordero
  Julius Javille Orillos
  Wilfredo Pajarillo Martinez Jr.
  Joseph Reyes Vista
Tapaz
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Rosemarie F. Gardose
Vice-Mayor Edwin T. Gabucay
   
Sangguniang Bayan Joemarie G. Gimeno
  Bob G. Gardose
  Lina G. Falsis
  Teodulfo G. Garbo
  Arturo P. Gloria II
  Mario C. Gimenez
  Jeanette G. Gimeno
  Arnold J. Jaranilla
Sigma
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Maria T. Andaya
Vice-Mayor Victoria P. Quirao
   
Sangguniang Bayan Norman T. Marcelino
  Anita L. Jarji
  Joseph M. Joren
  Jose C. Adrias
  Rodolfo B. Simon
  Cleo Jude A. Joaquin
  Jaime L. Lajo
  Armel l. Francisco
Pinitan
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Katherine D. Belo
Vice-Mayor Generoso D. Derramas
   
Sangguniang Bayan David Felix Bauson
  Edgardo D. Caldeo
  Lilia D. Datiles
  Abraham B. Belvis
  Ernesto B. Bitoon
  Symor B. Diaz
  Roberto L. Albana
  Ricardo F. Araque
Mambusao
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Jose O. Alba
Vice-Mayor Abel P. Martinez
   
Sangguniang Bayan Jeffrey L. Layo
  Maria Dee L. Apostol
  Eddie L. Tupaz
  Eulogio A. Amrtinez
  Wilfredo E. Leal
  Federico L. Buenavista
  Elmer P. Arevalo
  Maria Rhodora B. Uy
Panay
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Dante B. Bermejo
Vice-Mayor Gualberto B. Bernas III
   
Sangguniang Bayan Nicolai B. Contreras
  Maria Leobeth B. Deslate
  Edwin B, Benliro
  Salvacion B. Baria
  Alexander B. Arches jr.
  Arturo B. Besana
  Graciano B. Balderama
  Nicomedes A. Balatayo
Maayon
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Belegio D. Dueñas
Vice-Mayor Wilfredo E. Borres Sr.
   
Sangguniang Bayan Maximo D. Orendes
  Villamor D. Barruela
  Noel D. Diestro
  Weldie D. Duronio
  Vivian C. Cambate
  Miel D. Dellera
  Weldie C. Apolnario
  Joel L. Diaz
Jamindan
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Ethel R. Jinon
Vice-Mayor Samson A. Montorio
   
Sangguniang Bayan Mac Athur L. Valderama
  Ildefonso V. Cusay
  Gerundo L. Villeza
  Nonelon G. Luces
  Lemuel V. Vestidas
  Patrcio V. Vilaces
  Norberto I. Laurino Jr.
  Emilio l. Orocio III
Ivisan
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Felipe Neri N. Yap
Vice-Mayor Isaias B. Arboleda Jr.
   
Sangguniang Bayan Bonifacio B. Ugas
  Jelene C. Unasin
  Marita O. Mistidio
  Bito O. Delos Santos
  Hermogenes U. Villaresco
  christian Sander S. Mendoza
  Ameliza V. Gicano
  Guidon O. Bacnillo
Dumarao
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Leslie Warren A. Benjamin
Vice-Mayor Queruben P. Pampalona
   
Sangguniang Bayan Francis Dave I. Juanico
  Alexander R. Saldo
  Rme O. Dalisay
  Vladimer D. Gonzaga
  Isidro G. Matiling
  Marietta C. Hiñola
  Rogelio A. Llamas
  Abel T. Padernal Jr.
Dao
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Joselito Y. Esctin
Vice-Mayor Jaime O. Magbanua
   
Sangguniang Bayan loreto I. Eslaban
  Leon B. Escutin III
  Joel I. Barona
  Pacita F. Borda
  Godfredo A. Opaño
  Wilson C. Dalid
  Romeo E. Corcino Sr.
  Gerardo M. Cobrador
Cuartero
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Roger F. Flores
Vice-Mayor Joemarie H. Openiano
   
Sangguniang Bayan  
  Jedy A. Cedullo
  Tito L. Mayo
  Abner V. Falsis
  Noel F. Flores
  Alexander F. Fantilaga
  Ronald A. guillermo
  Marcial B. Flejoles
  Ruben R. Henderin
   
Dumalag
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Lilia H. castro
Vice-Mayor Joemarie F. Fanelas
   
Sangguniang Bayan Meneleo V. Fajardo
  Leo V. Teves
  Rafael F. Frial
  Victorio L. Faduga
  Ernesto F. De Tomas
  Henry F. Etchen
  Mercedita F. Diaz
  Ma. Joy Diosa F. Florida
   
Roxas City
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Vicente B. Bermejo
Vice-Mayor Ronnie T. Dadivas
   
Sangguniang Bayan Erwin B. Sicad
  Amador P. Anisco Jr.
  Dennis Q Altobano
  Gregorio Crisostomo A. Arcenas
  Herbert S. Chu
  Ramon A. Albar
  Jose D. Agdalipe
  Rolando V. Ignacio
  Carla V. Abella
  Rogelio A. Delfin
Province of Iloilo
POSITION NAME
   
Governor  
Vice Governor  
   
Sangguniang Panlalawiagan  
   
1st District  
   
2nd District  
   
3rd District  
   
District  Representative  
   
1st District Janet L. Garin
2nd District Judy J. Syjuco
3rd District  
4th District  
5th District  
Province of Negros Occidental
POSITION NAME
   
Governor Joseph G. Marañon
Vice Governor Isidro P. Zayco
   
Sangguniang Panlalawiagan  
   
1st District Nehemias Dela Cruz Sr.
  Renato Gustillo
   
2nd District Edgardo Acuña
  Miller Serondo
   
3rd District Manuel Frederic Ko
  Patrick Leonard Lacson
   
4th district Janet Torres
  Mae Javellana
   
5th District Emilio Yulo III
  Melvin Ibañez 
   
6th District Adolfo Mangao
  Macario Zafra Jr.
   
District  Representative  
   
1st District Julio A. Ledesma IV
2nd District Alfredo D. Marañon III
3rd District Jose Carlos V. Lacson
4th District Jeffrey P. Ferrer
5th District Ignacio T. Arroyo Jr.
6th District Genaro M. Alvarez Jr.
MUNICIPALITIES (Negros Occidental)
La Castellana
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Alberto A. Nicor Jr.
Vice-Mayor Felix L. Feria IV
   
Sangguniang Bayan Manuel G. Vera
  Leonardo A. Bacuiano
  Guillermo G. Arroz
  Remuel S. Lajo
  Patria T. Lames
  Cristina C. Vera
  Thelmo T. Geollegue
  Felipe Felix Martin P. Elumba
San Enrique
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Jilson D. Tubillara
Vice-Mayor Ma. Victoria P. De Los Santos
   
Sangguniang Bayan Glenda S. Nabua
  Pedro G. Bedaya
  Alexander M. Delfinado
  Mario E. Magno
  Armando N. Magallanes
  Jose S. Tumbis
  Phillips D. Ayson
  Ernesto N. Debulgado
Moises Padilla
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Francisco M. Nazareno
Vice-Mayor Sepriano P. Remo Jr.
   
Sangguniang Bayan Loreli M. Aurelio
  Jimmie Don T. Plaza
  Edwin P. Presquito
  Marvin D. Tan
  Noli S. Ogatis
  Jeneviv E. Fajardo
  Ma. Dolores S. Yasa
  John Roy E. Nalagon
Murcia
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Esteban H. Coscoluela
Vice-Mayor Jose Lino R. Santiago
   
Sangguniang Bayan Victor Gerardo M. Rojas
  Ramie H. Gravino
  Jose C. Gomez
  Rene N. Sangoy
  Roland Butch C. Dela Cruz
  Antonio Luis A. Gonzaga
  Luisito C. Tubongbanua
  Gerry E. Llena
Pontevedra
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Jose Maria A. Alonso
Vice-Mayor Edgar M. Tomas
   
Sangguniang Bayan Reymund A. Gurrea
  Gee Ray G. Soliguen
  Nestor G. Dojillo
  Ronnel G. Gahitoya
  Lyndre E. Moguad
  Norman C. Espinosa
  Ma. Silveria G. Matti
  Jimmy C. Gavan
Pulupandan
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Atty. Magdaleno M. Peña
Vice-Mayor Antonio E. Suatengco
   
Sangguniang Bayan Emerson T. Cepida
  Anthony A. Suatengco
  Wesley Z. Espinosa
  Federico O. Montilla
  Alfhabeto E. Udani
  Hedy A. Gonzales
  Roland D. Tenero
  Ernesto L. Amechachura
Hinigaran
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Hermilo A. Lagtapon
Vice-Mayor Jose Nadie P. Arceo
   
Sangguniang Bayan Georgina L. Yulo
  Teodoro Y. Tupas
  Ernesto G. Mohametano
  Ernesto T. Aguilar
  Ralph D. Gayares
  Mary Jean M. Lagtapon
  Jem R. Guanco
  Hermilo Ramon C. Aguilar
Toboso
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Evello M. Valencia Jr.
Vice-Mayor Filomenio B. Tan
   
Sangguniang Bayan Julian S. Muñez Jr.
  Eliseo S. Taganile
  Jesus V. Bedonia Jr.
  Antonio A. Lim Jr.
  Jose A. Ballesteros
  Hazel S. Magno
  Virgita M. Bartolome
  John Cuthbert A. Tan
Manapla
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Manuel M. Escalante III
Vice-Mayor Edgar B. Pagayonan
   
Sangguniang Bayan Ramonito G. Abanales
  Ma. Ceferina Amor H. Aguilar
  Bobby P. Barrido
  Anderson D. Don
  Arlene B. Fanuga
  James D. Hidalgo
  Rodolfo B. Miraflores Jr.
  Edilberto S. Vocal Jr.
Hinoba-an
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Ma. Teresa L. Bilbao
Vice-Mayor Rey Ronald E. Cabalde
   
Sangguniang Bayan Evelyn D. Delos Reyes
  Elmer C. Magbanua Sr.
  Ernesto A. Estrao
  Edgardo F. Malayo
  Noel R. Layda
  Annabelle T. Oyco
  Christopher T. Santes
  Juan D. Reliquias
   
   
Ilog
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Joyce M. Alvarez
Vice-Mayor Nelson V. Genito
   
Sangguniang Bayan Mark John G. Vargas
  Edmund Turk T. Vail
  Ignacio P. Almaiz Jr.
  Rey G. Cordova
  Alvaro P. Valdesis
  Rex L. Tipsay
  Romar E. Cabral
  Rene Q. Bandolos
   
Isabela
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Renato Y. Malabor
Vice-Mayor Omar G. Gayares
   
Sangguniang Bayan Ma. Lourdes E. Nava
  Francis Y. Malabor
  Francis Albert M. Uy
  Rodolfo P. Trespeces
  Barry John B. Parcon
  Milagros E. Belzunce
  Francisc L. Yulo
  Martin M. Tan
   
   
E. B. Magalona
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor David Albert R. Lacson
Vice-Mayor Reynaldo S. Depasucat
   
Sangguniang Bayan Robert F. Acaling
  Hope Marey B. Depasucat
  Nilo G. Japitana
  Edgardo A. Agravanto
  Debbie Ann D. Monte
  Anthony Marlon J. Magaloa
  Joemarie L. Escala
  Jovie M. Madayag
Salvador Benedicto
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Marxlen laurence J. Dela Cruz
Vice-Mayor Cynthia J. Dela Cruz
   
Sangguniang Bayan Basildes M. Delantar
  Nehemiah J. Dela Cruz
  Vicente B. Bacordo
  Henry E. Alcorin
  Dante T. Rodrigazo
  Susan A. Alisna
  Antonio D. Salazar
  David B. Ponitllano
Cauayan
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor John Rey D. Tabujara
Vice-Mayor Jerry M. Tabujara
   
Sangguniang Bayan Annaliza T. Soriano
  Henry S. Gregas
  Wilfredo A. Tortosa
  Ernie R. Magbanua
  Hername M. Tabujara
  Virte M. Abad
  Macdoting L. Zafra
  Romulo L. Moncatar
Binalbagan
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Alejandro Y. Mirasol
Vice-Mayor Emmanuel L. Aranda
   
Sangguniang Bayan Sammuel A. Gavaran
  Ma. Luningning V. Reyes
  Henry Y. Tajonera
  Manuel R. Villafranca
  Antonio V. Verde
  Frederico H. Yulo
  Simplicio G. Balangao Jr.
  Jeffrey R. Dizon
 
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Alfonso B. Baguio Jr.
Vice-Mayor Nicolas U. Camara
   
Sangguniang Bayan John Mark P. Fabroz
  Engracio V. Dayanan
  Themistocles P. Bahala
  Elvin N. Leonor
  Epifanio F. Damondamon
  Clodualdo P. Dedicatoria
  Elpedio A. Secretaria
  Marilyn A. Era
Victorias City
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Severo A. Palanca
Vice-Mayor Francis Frederick P. Palanca
   
Sangguniang Bayan Teresita S. Bartolome
  Audie R. Malaga
  Sulpicio B. Montinola Jr.
  Rene E. Imperial
  Jerry L. Jover
  Mark L. Palanca
  Pacifico J. Adorio Jr.
  Jose B. Alvior Jr.
  Joseph Andrei A. Garcia
  Dexter L. Senido
Silay City
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Jose L. Montelibano
Vice-Mayor Mark Andrew Arthur J. Gomez
   
Sangguniang Bayan Jose Raymundo S. Locsin
  Rosalinda J. Caja
  Michael S. Maravilla
  Mario S. Torres
  Marie June P. Castro
  Ramon L. Jison
  Warlito A. Go
  Daniel V. Sagario
  Michael Thomas D. Velez
  Salvador S. Segovia
Sipalay City
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Soledad C. Montilla
Vice-Mayor Oscar C. Montilla
   
Sangguniang Bayan Ma. Myrna G. Fernandez
  Edmundo G. Garinganao
  Dennis V. Galvan
  Ulysses C. Hisona
  Efren G. Lim
  Crisostomo C. Campillanos Jr.
  Leo M. Debuyan
  Agripino A. Alvarez
  Bebsie S. Villegas
  Jonathan G. Eran
Talisay City
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Eric M. Saratan
Vice-Mayor Nilo Jesus Antonio Niel E. Lizares
   
Sangguniang Bayan Renel G. Garcia
  Ma. Isabel B. Lizares
  Daniel M. Tribacio
  Rafael Ignacio L. Consuela
  Remus G. Gulmatico
  Gorgono T. Treyes III
  Felix P. Hiballes
  Roberto A. Angolo
  Alfonso J. Alontaga
  Jose Maria B. Astorga
San Carlos City
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Eugenio Jose V. Lacson
Vice-Mayor Gerardo P. Valmayor Jr.
   
Sangguniang Bayan Jose Rommel T. Debulgado
  Dickson N. Yu
  Edgardo B. Quisimbing
  Jose Carlos L. Villarante
  Gregorio A. Santillan
  Fleur De Lis D. Mascuñaña
  Robert D. Santiago
  Luis N. Dizon
  Dickson N. Yu
  Eddie l. Apuhin
Sagay City
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Alfredo G. Marañon
Vice-Mayor Leo Rafael M. Cueva
   
Sangguniang Bayan Joseph Gerard L. Marañon
  Kent M. Javelosa
  Jams N. Tupas
  Victoria S. Uychiat
  Samson G. Añalucas
  Zaldy A. Bismar
  Beethoven B. Fuentesfina
  Matthew Victor Anthony L. Gamboa
  Ian Christopher G. Escario
  Barbara Ann D. Tolentino
 
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Demie John C. Honrado
Vice-Mayor David T. Baga Jr.
   
Sangguniang Bayan Luis D. Jalandoni III
  Rosalinda L. Aguirre
  Rex R. Jalandoni
  Julian M. Chiang
  Zalde C. Pernito
  Ruel G. Alvañez
  Ciriaco D. Sia Jr.
  Jose Luis Miguel Solomon C. Sicangco
  Jeffrey E. Rumbines
  Jose Leonel G. Bugante
 
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor  
Vice-Mayor  
   
Sangguniang Bayan  
   
Province of Guimaras
POSITION NAME
   
Governor Felipe Hilan A. Nava
Vice Governor Aurelio G. Tionado
   
Sangguniang Panlalawiagan  
   
  Arsenio Buendia Zambarrano
  Roy Pillora Habaña
  Vicente Beltran De Asis
  Rolando Tabuena Gadnanan
  David Gallego Gano
  Avelino Galleto Gonzaga
  Josefina Gacho Dela Cruz
  Patricio Galanto Gange
   
   
District  Representative  
   
Lone District Joaquin Carlos Rahman A. Nava
MUNICIPALITIES (Guimaras)
Jordan
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Cresente Chavez Jr.
Vice-Mayor Edgardo P. Diaz
   
Sangguniang Bayan Eros E. Elevencione
  Eugenio  S. Galotera Jr.
  Jasmin L. Gange
  Celia L. Herrera
  Gerardo Z. Gaitan
  Rodolfo F. Malcon
  Hernani C. Gula
  Fulgencio G. Lacson
Nueva Valencia
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Alejandro Araneta
Vice-Mayor Juan Gaitan
   
Sangguniang Bayan Ma Luz G. Ganbalan
  Josephine M. Detablan
  Rex G. Geraldoy
  Joyce G. Eledia
  Emilio S. Esmeralda
  Emmanuel C. Galila
  Marilou S. Segovia
  Susana G. Gallentes
Buenavista
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Samuel T. Gumarin
Vice-Mayor Gerardo T. Javellana
   
Sangguniang Bayan Cyril C. Beltran
  Artur A. Cartel
  Nelly M. Sideño
  Ignacio T. Gatinao
  Dan Elby C. Habaña
  Ronnie L. Ferrer
  Rex G. Fenandez
  Raquel A. Sambas
San Lorenzo
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Jimmy Octavio Gajo
Vice-Mayor Romulo Aguilar Galfo
   
Sangguniang Bayan Wilme G. Denila
  Lino R. Galea
  Ariel C. Zambarrano
  Jimmy G. Gallego
  Noel G. Tacadao
  Nelly S. Rentoy
  Raul P. Llamas
  Wilfredo G. Tanaleon
Sibunag
POSITION NAME
   
Mayor Pedrito V. Gange
Vice-Mayor Felix G. Gamilong
   
Sangguniang Bayan Emilio T. Tambalo Jr. 
  Villasis, Danilo A.
  Rodlfo T. Jardeleza Sr.
  Elicar H. Lutero
  Eduardo S. Baliodiong
  Dayleen A. Deza
  Glicerio G. Edang
  Rolando V. Gamilong