GMA News Online
News
»
Nation

Proclaimed local candidates as of May 16:

May 16, 2010 8:38pm

Tags: COMELEC
NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION

CALOOCAN CITY

Mayor: Enrico Echeveri
Vice Mayor: Edgar Erice
1st Dist Rep: Oscar Malapitan
2nd Dist Rep: Mary Mitchie Cajayon

MALABON CITY

Mayor: Canuto Senen Oreta
Vice Mayor: Antolin Oreta III
Congressman: Josephine Lacson-Noel

MAKATI CITY

Mayor: Jejomar Erwin Binay Jr.
Vice Mayor: Romulo Piña
1st Dist Rep: Lagdameo Monique Yazmin
2nd Dist Rep: Marlen Binay

MANDALUYONG CITY

Mayor: Benjamin Abalos Jr.
Vice Mayor: Danilo de Guzman
Congressman; Neptali Gonzales II

MANILA

Mayor: Alfredo Lim
Vice Mayor: Isko Moreno

PATEROS

Mayor: Jaime Medina
Vice Mayor: Jose Jonathan Sanchez

QUEZON CITY

Mayor: Herbert Bautista
Vice Mayor: Joy Belmonte
1st Dist Rep: Bingbong Crisologo
2nd Dist Rep: Winnie Castelo
3rd Dist Rep: Bolet Banal
4th Dist Rep: Feliciano Belmonte

SAN JUAN CITY

Mayor: Guia Gomez
Vice Mayor: Francis Zamora
Congressman: Joseph Victor Ejercito

VALENZUELA CITY

Mayor: Sherwin Gatchalian
Vice Mayor: Eric Martinez

REGION 1

ILOCOS NORTE

Governor: Imee Marcos
Vice Governor: Alberto Marcos Barba
1st district Rep.: Rudy Fariñas
2nd district Rep.: Imelda Marcos

LA UNION

Governor: Manuel Ortega
Vice Governor: Aureo Augusto Nisce
Congressman: Victor Francisco Ortega

AGOO, LA UNION:

Mayor: Sandra Eriguel
Vice mayor: Jaime Boado Jr.

NAGUILIAN, LA UNION

Mayor: Reynaldo J. Flores
Vice Mayor: Abraham P. Rimando

PANGASINAN

Governor: Amado Espino Jr.
Vice Governor: Jose Calimlim Jr.
6th district Rep.: Marlyn Primias Agabas

ALAMINOS CITY, PANGASINAN

Mayor: Hernani A. Braganza
Vice Mayor: Cesar C. Manzano

BAYAMBANG, PANGASINAN

Mayor: Ricardo M. Mendrano
Vice Mayor: Mylvin T. Junio

BALUNGAO, PANGASINAN

Mayor: Phillip D. Peralta
Vice Mayor: Minda T. Peralta

BASISTA, PANGASINAN

Mayor: Manolito S. de Leon
Vice Mayor: Alfredo D. Frias

BAUTISTA, PANGASINAN

Mayor: Amado I. Espino III
Vice Mayor: Jose T. Espino

BINALONAN, PANGASINAN

Mayor: Ramon V. Guico III
Vice Mayor: Renato E. Legaspi

BURGOS, PANGASINAN

Mayor: Alberto R. Guiang
Vice Mayor: Ronald G. Ngayawan

CALASIAO, PANGASINAN

Mayor: Mark Roy Q. Macanlalay
Vice Mayor: Roy T. Macanlalay

DAGUPAN CITY, PANGASINAN

Mayor: Benjamin S. Lim
Vice Mayor: Belen T. Fernandez

LABRADOR, PANGASINAN

Mayor: Ricardo Camacho
Vice Mayor: Dominador Arenas

LINGAYEN, PANGASINAN

Mayor: Ernesto C. Casteñda Jr.
Vice Mayor: Edith A. Hallare

MAPANDAN, PANGASINAN

Mayor: Maximo M. Calimlim Jr.
Vice Mayor: Asuncion D. Calimlim

OMINGAN, PANGASINAN

Mayor: Eldred Palada Tumbocon
Vice Mayor: Alain P. Rabang

SAN JACINTO, PANGASINAN

Mayor: Roberto de Vera
Vice Mayor: Rolando Columbres

SAN MANUEL, PANGASINAN

Mayor: Alain Jerice S. Perez
Vice Mayor: Salvador M. Perez

SAN NICOLAS, PANGASINAN

Mayor: Leoncio S. Saldivar III
Vice Mayor: Raymond C. Prestoza

SAN QUINTIN, PANGASINAN

Mayor: Romulo A. Antolin
Vice Mayor: Fidel R. Reyes

SUAL, PANGASINAN

Mayor: John Rodney Arcinue
Vice Mayor: Dionisio Caburao Jr.

UBIZTONDO, PANGASINAN

Mayor: Ernesto V. Balolong Jr.
Vice Mayor: Haidee S. Soriano

REGION 2

ITBAYAT, BATANES

Mayor: Romeo Gonzales
Vice Mayor: Sabas de Sagon
Councilors: Alejandra Asa, Marcelino Gonzales, Stephen Labrador, Efren Dita, Simaco Gutierrez, Ronald Gutierrez, Alexander Valiente, Pablo Alcazar Jr.

ALCALA, CAGAYAN

Mayor: Teresita Antonio
Vice Mayor: Maria Josefina
Councilors: Daniel Sumabat Jr., Eliseo B. Vergara, Johnson B. Batalla, Ener G. Castillo, Melchor G. Batan, Soledad M. Espejo, Alfredo P. Mallari, Boromeo A. Vergara

ALLACAPAN, CAGAYAN

Mayor: Leonila C. Onia
Vice Mayor: John A. Dalire

AMULUNG, CAGAYAN

Mayor: Nicanor C. de Leon
Vice Mayor: Anastacio B. Morgado

CAMALANIUGAN, NUEVA VIZCAYA

Mayor: Isidro T. Cabaddu
Vice Mayor: Milagros Libatique

IGUIG, CAGAYAN

Mayor: Juditas L. Trinidad
Vice Mayor: Ferdinand B. Trinidad

PENABLANCA, CAGAYAN

Mayor: Marilyn J. Taguinod
Vice Mayor: Elvis L. Sibbaluca

STA. ANA, CAGAYAN

Mayor: Darwin A. Tobias
Vice Mayor: Jeremias M. Costales

TUAO, CAGAYAN

Mayor: William Mamba
Vice Mayor: Martin Soriano

ISABELA

Governor: Faustino Dy

BURGOS, ISABELA

Mayor: Ruben Tegui
Vice Mayor: Alexander Agilan

CORDON, ISABELA

Mayor: Laurencio P. Zuniega
Vice Mayor: Hipolito C. Salatan

QUIRINO, ISABELA

Mayor: Jossie Maria Juan
Vice Mayor: Victor Callangan

SAN AGUSTIN, ISABELA

Mayor: Virgillo A. Padilla
Vice Mayor: Cesar A. Mondala

TUMAUINI, ISABELA

Mayor: Venus T. Bautista
Vice Mayor: Christopher B. Uy

NUEVA VIZCAYA

Congressman: Carlos Padilla
Governor: Luisa Cuaresma
Vice Governor: Jose Gambito

ALFONSO CASTAÑEDA, NUEVA VIZCAYA

Mayor: Jerry Pasigian
Vice Mayor: Domingo

BAGABAG, NUEVA VIZCAYA

Mayor: Nestor Sevillena
Vice Mayor: Sonny Daniel

DUPAX DEL SUR, NUEVA VIZCAYA

Mayor: Romeo Magaway
Vice Mayor: Luis Binay-An

KAYAPA, NUEVA VIZCAYA


Mayor: John Balasya
Vice Mayor: Tony Wakit

QUEZON, NUEVA VIZCAYA

Mayor: Aurelio S. Salunat

DIFFUN, QUIRINO

Mayor: Marlo Guillermo
Vice Mayor: Cesar Agustin

REGION 3

LIMAY, BATAAN


Mayor: Lilver B. Roque
Vice Mayor: Remegio S. Tayaga

ORANI, BATAAN

Mayor: Benjamin C. Serrano Jr.
Vice Mayor: Godofredo B. Galicia Jr.

BOTOLAN, ZAMBALES

Mayor: Nerma I. Yap
Vice Mayor: Nick L. Manzo

CABANGAN, ZAMBALES

Mayor: Ronaldo Apostol
Vice Mayor: Leo Bringas

MASINLOC, ZAMBALES

Mayor: Desiree Edora
Vice Mayor: Jerry Bautista

OLONGAPO CITY, ZAMBALES

Mayor: James J. Gordon Jr.
Vice Mayor: Rolen Paulino

PALAUIG, ZAMBALES

Mayor: Generoso F. Amog
Vice Mayor: Arnaldo A. Angulo

SAN ANTONIO, ZAMBALES

Mayor: Romeo Lonzanida
Vice Mayor: Efren Aratea

BULACAN

Governor: Wilhelmino Sy-Alvarado
Vice Governor: Daniel Fernando

ANGAT, BULACAN

Mayor: Gilbert C. Santos
Vice Mayor: Leonardo R. De Leon

BALAGTAS, BULACAN

Mayor: Romeo Castor
Vice Mayor: Emmanuel Galvez

BULACAN, BULACAN


Mayor: Patrick Meneses
Vice Mayor: Alberto Bituin

CALUMPIT, BULACAN

Mayor: James de Jesus
Vice Mayor: Zacarias Candelaria

DONA REMEDIOS TRINIDAD, BULACAN

Mayor: Ronaldo T. Flores
Vice Mayor: Jayvie C. Manalo

MARILAO, BULACAN

Mayor: Epifanio V. Guillermo
Vice Mayor: Juanito V. Santiago

NORZAGARAY, BULACAN

Mayor: Feliciano P. Legaspi
Vice Mayor: Rogelio P. Santos Jr.

OBANDO, BULACAN

Mayor: Orencio Gabriel
Vice Mayor: Danilo de Ocampo

PANDI, BULACAN

Mayor: Enrique Roque
Vice Mayor: Maria Rachel Oca

PAOMBONG, BULACAN

Mayor: Donato D. Marcos
Vice Mayor: Marisa J. Ramos

PLARIDEL, BULACAN

Mayor: Anastacia R. Vistan
Vice Mayor: Leonila I. Yap

SAN JOSE DEL MONTE, BULACAN

Mayor: Reynaldo San Pedro
Vice Mayor: Eduardo Roquero Jr.
Congressman: Arturo Robles

SAN RAFAEL, BULACAN

Mayor: Lorna Silverio
Vice Mayor: Cipriano Violago Jr.

PALAYAN CITY, NUEVA ECIJA

Mayor: Romeo Capinpin
Vice Mayor; Moises Carmona Jr.

REGION 4-A

CAVITE

1st District Rep: Josephine Emilio A. Abaya
2nd District Rep: Lani M. Revilla
3rd District Rep: Erineo S. Maliksi
4th District Rep: Elpidio F. Barzaga Jr.
5th District Rep: Roy M. Loyola
6th District Rep: Antonio A. Ferrer
7th District Rep: Jesus Crispin C. Remulla
Governor: Juanito Victor C. Remulla Jr.
VGovernor: Recto M. Cantimbuhan

KALAYAAN, LAGUNA

Mayor: Teodoro Adao Jr.
Vice Mayor: Russel Laganas

PAKIL, LAGUNA

Mayor: Vipops Charles Martinez
Vice Mayor: Alfredo Maray

CALAUAN, LAGUNA

Mayor: Felisa Berris
Vice Mayor: Allan Jun Sanchez

STA. CRUZ, LAGUNA

Mayor: Domingo Panganiban
VMayor: Louie De Leon

VICTORIA, LAGUNA

Mayor: Raul R. Gonzales
VMayor: Florencio M. Larano

BATANGAS

Governor: Vilma Santos-Recto

REGION 4-B

GASAN, MARINDUQUE

Mayor: Victoria L. Lim Mayor
VMayor: Servillano M. Balitaan

ALCANTARA, ROMBLON

Mayor: Eddie C. Lota
VMayor: Robert G. Galindez

BANTON, ROMBLON

Mayor: Jory F. Faderanga
VMayor: Romulo F. Faz, Sr.

CAJIDIOCAN, ROMBLON

Mayor: Romulo F. Faz, Sr.
VMayor: Romulo F. Faz, Sr.

CALATRAVA, ROMBLON

Mayor: Robert F. Fabella Jr.
VMayor: Berlito F. Fajel

CONCEPCION, ROMBLON

Mayor: Limuel Cipriano
VMayor: Felipe F. Ferriol

CORCUERA, ROMBLON

Mayor: Rachel M. Bañares
VMayor: Elmer M. Fruelda

FERROL, ROMBLON

Mayor: Jason M. Fabila
VMayor: Elias G. Agustin

LOOC, ROMBLON

Mayor: Leila M. Arboleda
VMayor: Ernesto P. Panes

MAGDIWANG, ROMBLON

Mayor: Ibarra R. Manzala
VMayor: Denisa R. Repizo

ODIONGAN, ROMBLON

Mayor: Baltazar LL. Firmalo
VMayor: Brecio Fajutnao

ROMBLON, ROMBLON

Mayor: Gerardo S. Montojo
VMayor: Melven M. Mesana

SAN AGUSTIN, ROMBLON

Mayor: Emmanuel F. Madrona
VMayor: William M. Tan

SAN ANDRES, ROMBLON

Mayor: Geminiano G. Galicia Jr.
VMayor: Arsenio G. Gadon

SAN FERNANDO, ROMBLON

Mayor: Dindo Rios
VMayor: Jesusima R. Castor

SAN JOSE, ROMBLON

Mayor: Filipino T. Tandog
VMayor: Ronnie D. Samson

STA. FE, ROMBLON

Mayor: Asher R. Visca
VMayor: Perfecto L. Condez III

STA. MARIA, ROMBLON

Mayor: Artemio Madrid
VMayor: Dennis Corpin

AYUNGON, ROMBLON

Mayor: Edsel G. Enardecido
VMayor: Emarie F. Agustino

REGION 5

CAMARINES SUR

First district congressman: Rolando Andaya Jr.
Third district congressman: Luis Villafuerte
Fourth district congressman: Arnulfo Fuentebella

REGION 6

CALUYA, ANTIQUE

Mayor: Genevive Gumban Lim Mayor
VMayor: Diosdado L. Egina

LAUA-AN, ANTIQUE

Mayor: Aser Baladjay
Vice Mayor: Marialyn Necor
Councilors: Tony S. Baldestamon, Arnel N. Magluyan, Zosimo B. Relles, Melgar P. Durana, Romulo Z. Sarmiento, Rogelio S. Nietes, Pedro B. Relles Jr., and Persues S. Requintina

TIBIAO, ANTIQUE

Mayor: Walden M. Lim
VMayor: Pelver Y. Medina

MAMBUSAN, CAPIZ

Mayor: Jose O. Alba Jr.
VMayor: Abel P. Martinez

PANAY, CAPIZ

Mayor: Dante B. Bermejo
VMayor: Gualberto B. Bernas III

ROXAS CITY, CAPIZ

Mayor: Angel Alan Celino
Vice Mayor: Ronnie Davidas

SAPIAN, CAPIZ

Mayor: Arturo A. Orosco Sr.
VMayor: Ralph C. Odrunia

JORDAN, GUIMARAS

Mayor: Cresente Chavez Jr.
Vice Mayor: Eros Elevencione

BACOLOD CITY, NEGROS OCCIDENTAL

Congressman: Iggy Arroyo

REGION 7

BASAY, NEGROS ORIENTAL

Mayor: Dandilgust M. Abrio
VMayor: Nicolas G. Toledo Jr.

SIATON, NEGROS ORIENTAL

Mayor: Ator Alberto
Vice Mayor: Yap Teopisto Ray III
3rd Dist Rep: Henry Pryte

SAN JOSE, NEGROS ORIENTAL

Mayor: Carmelo Emanuel Remollo
Vice Mayor: Nelson Ruiz

STA. CATALINA, NEGROS ORIENTAL

Mayor: Leon Lopez
VMayor: Nathaniel Electona

PAMPLONA, NEGROS ORIENTAL

Mayor: Apollo Arnaiz
VMayor: Edgardo R. Retes

REGION 8

BILIRAN

Governor: Gerardo Espino
Vice Governor: Emmanuel Montejo Jr.

MARIDA, LEYTE

Mayor: Marcos Antonio Solana
Vice Mayor: Kumar Dumagsa

MERIDA, LEYTE

Mayor: Marcos Antonio Solano
Vice Mayor: Kumar Dumagsa

PALO, LEYTE

Mayor; Remedios Betilla
Vice Mayor: Jose Dolina

PASTRANA, LEYTE

Mayor: Ernesto Martillo
Vice Mayor: Nestorio Cayaco

TACLOBAN CITY, LEYTE

Mayor: Alfred Romualdez
VMayor: Arvin Antoni

REGION 9

LIBERTAD, ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE

Mayor: Anjanette S. Manglag
VMayor: Panido C. Manlupic

SALUG, ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE

Mayor: Jeffrey Lim
Vice Mayor: Elias Baguio Jr.

ALICIA, ZAMBO SIBUGAY

Mayor: Richard Tiu
Vice Mayor: Rogelio Roa
Councilors: Lolita P. Zamora, Janerah I. Maca-Ampao, Napinza K. Babaran, Ireneo C. Lungay, Faizal M. Musa, Leodegario A. Garcia

REGION 10

BONIFACIO, MISAMIS OCCIDENTAL

Mayor: Samson R. Dumanjug
VMayor: Evelyn C. Dumanjug

PLARIDEL, MISAMIS OCCIDENTAL

Mayor; Agnes Villanueva
Vice Mayor; Jim Tan

SINACABAN, MISAMIS OCCIDENTAL

Mayor: Dello Tare Lood
Vice Mayor: Juanito Simbajon Tiu

LOPEZ JAENA, MISAMIS OCCIDENTAL

Mayor: Martin C. Migrino
Israelson F. Taclob

SOMILAO, BUKIDNON

Mayor: Ray Baula
Vice Mayor: Aniceto Elovid

MALAYBALAY, BUKIDNON
Mayor; Ignacio Zubiri
Vice Mayor: Victor Aldeguer

MALITBOG, BUKIDNON

Mayor: Aida dela Rosa
VMayor: Eddie Quiling

REGION 11

DAVAO CITY

Mayor: Sarah Duterte
VMayor: Rody Duterte

REGION 12

MAIGO, LANAO DEL NORTE

Mayor: Rafael Rizalda
VMayor: Elmer Ramos

POLOMOLOK, SOUTH COTABATO

Mayor: Isidro Lumayag
Vice Mayor: Eliazar Jovero

LEMBAK, SULTAN KUDARAT

Mayor: Dionesio Besana
Vice Mayor: Manuel Freires

KALAMANSIG, SULTAN KUDARAT

Mayor: Rolando Garcia
Vice Mayor: Joaquin Concha

REGION 13 (CARAGA)

BUTUAN CITY, AGUSAN DEL NORTE
Mayor: Ferdinand Amante Jr.

ARMM

MAGUINDANAO

Governor: Esmael Mangudadatu
Vice Governor: Ismael Mastura

(Source: Commission on Elections)

- KBK/MDM, GMANews.TV

Tags: COMELEC