Filtered By: News
News
LIST

Names of those who have filed COCs for national posts on Friday, Oct. 8


The filing of certificates of candidacy for national posts for Eleksyon 2022 is on its eighth and last day on Friday.

Below is a list of people and party-lists who have filed their COCs on Day 8 before the Commission on Elections at the Harbor Garden Tent inside the Sofitel Philippine Plaza Manila in Pasay City.

For president:

  1. Ferdinand Jose Pijao
  2. Danilo Roble
  3. Cornelio Seño
  4. Loreto Agcaoile
  5. Alejo Katigbak
  6. Hilario Andes
  7. Juan Aguilar Jr.
  8. Percival de Guzman
  9. Kamadhenu Gaa
  10. Anthony Fajardo
  11. Robert Navarro
  12. Nestor Talion
  13. Gerald Arcega
  14. Bonifacio Bravo
  15. Edgardo Los Baños
  16. Ernesto Abella
  17. Ricardo Domingo
  18. Diane de Leon
  19. Lucio Erazo
  20. Antero Fabito
  21. Felix Natnat
  22. Diosdada Dacillo
  23. Eric Negapatan
  24. Danilo Lihaylihay
  25. Vladimir Ocampo
  26. Apolonia Soguilon
  27. Anna Capella Velasco
  28. Reysal Bahian
  29. Grepor Belgica
  30. Cesar Roca
  31. Pedrito Tagle
  32. Orlande de Guzma
  33. Ronald "Bato" dela Rosa

For vice president:

  1. Sen. Francis "Kiko" Pangilinan
  2. Arlene Josephine Butay
  3. Addullatief Pumbaya
  4. Elpidio Rosales Jr.
  5. Rey Anthony Bereber
  6. Rizalito David
  7. Emmanuel Lopez
  8. Raquel Castillo
  9. Lyle Fernando Uy
  10. Benedicto Jose
  11. Diego Palomares Jr.
  12. Joel Sison

For senator:

  1. Silvestre Bello Jr.
  2. Marianito Roque
  3. Iluminado Macalalad
  4. Nur-Mahal "Princess Light" Kiram
  5. Eugenio "Kenny" Insigne
  6. Alexander Lacson
  7. Sen. Sherwin Gatchalian
  8. Bethsaida Lopez
  9. Vilma Detira
  10. Sen. Leila de Lima
  11. Rundy Montoya
  12. Luzminda "Winnie" Calicdan
  13. Manny Piñol
  14. Melchor Chavez
  15. Arlene Josephine Butay
  16. Antonio Trillanes IV
  17. Francis Leo Marcos
  18. Ruel Lamoste
  19. Noli de Castro
  20. Ernesto Librando
  21. Bilgadil Aldam
  22. Luther Meniano
  23. Bandao Bansilan
  24. Ariel Lim
  25. Joseph Agabon
  26. Jesus Embuscado
  27. Edgardo Los Baños
  28. Pol Bulilan
  29. Gil Almasco
  30. Roger Pasa-an
  31. Mario Camba
  32. Aaron Soguilon
  33. Joed Serrano
  34. Sec. Gregorio "Gringo" Honasan
  35. Sec. Salvador Panelo
  36. Comm. Greco Belgica
  37. Rep. Rodante Marcoleta
  38. Robin Padilla
  39. Lorenzo Cagote
  40. Rey Langit
  41. Elbern Suguipit
  42. Richard Gordon
  43. Wilfredo Red
  44. Lynn Alegre

For party-list:

  1. Anak ng Maharlikang Pilipino
  2. 1 Ako Driver
  3. ANAC IP
  4. Ako Bisaya
  5. CHAMP
  6. Ating Guro
  7. Anak Mindanao
  8. Probinsiyano Ako
  9. Motor
  10. Guardian
  11. Angat Turismo Association Inc (ATAI)
  12. 1 TESDA Core
  13. Alliance of Public Transport Organization
  14. KM Ngayon Na
  15. ASPA
  16. Alliance for Resilience, Sustainability and Empowerment (ARISE)
  17. Byaherong Pinoy
  18. Kamalayan
  19. Bahay
  20. UFCC
  21. Moro Ako
  22. Aktibong Kaagapay ng mga Mangagawa (AKMA)
  23. Duterte Atin To (DATI)
  24. SAGIP
  25. Friends of the Poor and Jobless
  26. Alliance of OFW
  27. Uswag Ilonggo
  28. NORAA
  29. NASECORE: Kontra Brownout
  30. CIBAC
  31. Angat Ahon Magsasaka
  32. Tingog
  33. AMUPRA
  34. PASTOR
  35. Bunyog
  36. Anuba Pilipinas
  37. WIFI
  38. STL
  39. Advocates for Retail, Textile, Tradition, Events, Entertainment and Creative Sector (ARTE)
  40. Mothers for Change
  41. Ambagan PH
  42. Pro-Duterte Bisaya Gyud

Please refresh this page for updates.  —KBK/AOL, GMA News